Teams & Schedules | Sectionals | Directory | Classifications | History/Awards | Forms | Pictures | Home





Featured Articles
 HOME PAGE
 Western Regional Schedule
 NYSPHSAA Rankings
 2016 All-Star Game Invite
 NYS Tournament Brackets
 Player Of Week - 6
 Official Seeding Points
 Player of Week - 5
 Player Of Week - 4
 Player Of Week - 3
 Player of Week - 2
 Player Of Week - 1
 2016 Important Dates
 Yellow Card Policy
 NYS Sections
 Seeding Points Reference
 NSCAA Code of Ethics
 Other Links




Section V
Handbook


   



Login
  | Logout


2006 Awards Banquet Photos


2006 Soccer Award Winners

Player of the Year   Honor Award
Matt Shuber - Webster Thomas Tom Gentile
Photo Not Available
Section V Soccer Hall of Fame Inductees
Mike Balducci
Coach of the Year
Large School

Small School

Private & Parochial

Steve Grose
Webster Thomas

Will Fitzpatrick
Byron Bergen

Ken Wilkin
McQuaid

Photo Not Available
Coaches: Sectional Champions
Coach of the Year - Each Class
AAA: Chris Zorn
Brockport
AA: Steve Grose
Webster Thomas
A: Tim Mattle
Wayne
BB: Chris Mannke
Pal-Mac
B: Will Fitzpatrick
Byron Bergen
Photo Not Available
CC: Brent Gillett
Perry
C: Don Hartley
Red Creek
DD: Rich Rygiel
Alfred-Almond
D: Bill Horn
Whitesbille
Photo Not Available
#1 Seeds
Class AAA
Brockport
Class AA
Webster Thomas
Class A
Wayne
Class BB
Pal-Mac
Class B
Byron Bergen 
Photo Not Available
Class CC
Perry
Class C
Red Creek
Class DD
Alfred-Almond
Class D
Whitesville
Photo Not Available
Birdseye Players of the Year
Kyle Brubaker
Whitesville
Ben Finn
Gananda
Kyle Salo
Red Creek
Matt Schuber
Webster Thomas
Ryan Conti
Brighton
Photo Not Available
Ryan Woodward
Byron Bergen
Aaron Rygiel
Alfred-Almond
Brian Canty
Hornell
Jason Butterbrodt
Livonia
Cory Paine
Wayne
Photo Not Available
  Faton Emerllahu
Pal-Mac
George Tor
Jefferson
Josiah Mantz
Webster Christian
 
  Photo Not Available  
Sportsmanship Awards
Monroe
Brighton
Finger Lakes - I
Naples
Finger Lakes II
Penn Yan
Genesee
Holley
Steuben
Prattsburg
Allegany
Belfast
Wayne
Williamson
Livingston
Pavilion
Livingston
Perry
City of Rochester/Independent
Wilson
Photo Not Available Photo Not Available Photo Not Available Photo Not Available
Assistant Coaches of the Year
  Scott Ellison
Whitesville
  David R. Gregg
Red Creek
 
     
Ted Woods Scholarship
Aaron Martin
Fillmore
Appreciation Award Media Award
Gary Schenk Jeff Diveronica
Number 1 Rated Officials
Central Western - Anthony Perdue Livingston/Allegany - Don Sawdey Wayne - Roger Hanson Steuben - Keith Holmok