2020 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class C2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Naples - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Naples Community Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 11/14

 

 

Naples - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Campbell-Savona

 

 

Time: 1:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Campbell

 

 

 Game #54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 11/11

 

 

Bradford/Dundee - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

(Forfeit)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Bradford/Dundee

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Naples Community Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/17

 

 

Naples - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 2:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Kendall - 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Kendall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 11/14

 

 

Kendall 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Pembroke - 5

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Van Detta Stadium

 

 

 Game #55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 11/11

 

 

Pembroke - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 2:00 pm

Game #49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Perry - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Naples Community Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 11/19

 

 

Naples

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 2:00 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Caledonia-Mumford - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cal-Mum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 11/14

 

 

Geneseo - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Geneseo - 2

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Geneseo

 

 

 Game #56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 11/11

 

 

Geneseo - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 4:00 pm

Game #51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Marion - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bolivar-Richburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/17

 

 

Geneseo - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Bolivar-Richburg - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bolivar-Richburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 11/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

Bolivar-Richburg - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Cuba-Rushford - 3

 

 

 Game #57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: TBD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 11/11

 

 

Cuba-Rushford - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: pm

Game #53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Red Creek - 1