2020 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class B1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Wayne - 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Wayne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 11/14

 

 

Wayne 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Greece Odyssey - 2

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

Game #30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Greece Olympia

 

 

on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 11/11

 

 

Greece Odyssey - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 4:00 pm

Game #27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Waterloo - 1

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Gananda

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/17

 

 

Wayne - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Overtime

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Pal Mac - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Pal Mac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 11/14

 

 

Hornell - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Hornell - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Wayne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 11/19

 

 

Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Livonia - 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 11/14

 

 

Livonia - 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Greece Olympia

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Greece Olympia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 11/11

 

 

Midlakes/Red Jacket - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

(Forfeit)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Midlakes/Red Jacket

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/17

 

 

Livonia - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Batavia - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Van Detta Stadium

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 11/14

 

 

Batavia 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Newark - 5

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Newark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 11/11

 

 

Newark - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Dansville - 1