2018 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class D2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.       Avoca - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avoca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Avoca - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Friendship - 0

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Friendship

 

 

 Game #87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/16

 

 

Hinsdale 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Hinsdale - 4

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/23

 

 

Avoca 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Bradford - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bradford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Bradford - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Houghton - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hornell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/26

 

 

Avoca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Belfast - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Belfast

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Belfast - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Andover 4

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Andover

 

 

 Game #89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/16

 

 

Andover 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

Game #85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Lima Christian 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Genesee Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/23

 

 

Belfast - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Scio 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Scio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Scio - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Prattsburg - 6

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 Game #90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #98

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/16

 

 

Prattsburg - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class D State Qualifier

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

Game #86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/30

 

 

11. Whitesville - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CG Finney

vs.

Avoca