2018 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class D1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. CG Finney 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: CG Finney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

CG Finney - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Genesee Valley 6

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Genesee Valley

 

 

Game #77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/16

 

 

Genesee Valley - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Arkport/Canaseraga - 2

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Perry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/23

 

 

CG Finney 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Fillmore - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Fillmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Fillmore - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fillmore advances on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Northstar Christian - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hornell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/26

 

 

CG Finney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Mount Morris - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Mount Morris

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Mount Morris - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Alfred Almond - 1

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Perry

 

 

Game #79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/16

 

 

Alfred Almond - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Kendall - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/23

 

 

Jasper Troupsburg 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Jasper Troupsburg 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Jasper Troupsburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Jasper Troupsburg - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Honeoye - 2

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Honeoye

 

 

Game #80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #98

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/16

 

 

Honeoye - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class D State Qualifier

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/30

 

 

11.Hammondsport - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CG Finney

vs.

Avoca