2018 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class B2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Bath-Haverling 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/20

 

 

Bath-Haverling 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Attica 1 (OT)

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Attica

 

 

on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/17

 

 

Attica - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 4:00 pm

Game #37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Wayland-Cohocton 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/24

 

 

Bath-Haverling 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. LeRoy - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: LeRoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/20

 

 

LeRoy - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

Game #40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. School#58/WOIS - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: SUNY Geneseo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/27

 

 

Bath-Haverling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:30 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Letchworth/Warsaw 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Warsaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/20

 

 

Letchworth/Warsaw - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Wellsville 5

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

Game #41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Wellsville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/17

 

 

Wellsville - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Penn Yan - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/24

 

 

Letchworth/Warsaw 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Mynderse - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Mynderse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/20

 

 

Mynderse - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class B State Qualifier

 

 

 

 

6. Bishop Kearney - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pal Mac

vs.

Bath-Haverling