2017 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class C2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Bloomfield - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bloomfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/21

 

 

Red Creek 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Cuba-Rushford - 4

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

 

 

 Game #68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/18

 

 

Red Creek - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5 pm

Game #62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Red Creek 5

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Wayne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/25

 

 

Bishop Kearney - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Bishop Kearney - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bishop Kearney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/21

 

 

Bishop Kearney - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Campbell-Savona - 2

 

 

Time: 1 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Campbell-Savona

 

 

 Game #69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/18

 

 

Campbell-Savona - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Pavilion/York 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Geneseo College

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/28

 

 

Bishop Kearney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 1:30 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Keshequa - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Kiwanis Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/21

 

 

Cal-Mum 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Perry - 0

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Perry

 

 

Game #70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/18

 

 

Cal-Mum - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Cal-Mum 1 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Perry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/25

 

 

Geneseo - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Marion - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Marion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/21

 

 

Geneseo - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Geneseo - 4

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Geneseo

 

 

 Game #71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #75

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/18

 

 

Geneseo - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class C State Qualifier

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 11/1

 

 

11. South Seneca-Romulus - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Byron-Bergen/Elba

vs.

Bishop Kearney