2017 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class AA

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. McQuaid 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: McQuaid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

McQuaid 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Gates-Chili - 0

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Gates-Chili

 

 

 Game #6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Gates-Chili - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3 pm

Gates-Chili advances 4-3 on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Penfield 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/26

 

 

McQuaid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Churchville-Chili 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Churchville-Chili

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Webster Thomas - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Webster Thomas - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hilton - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Hilton - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Victor 6

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Victor

 

 

Game #8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Victor - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Edison-Monroe - 1

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/26

 

 

Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Fairport - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Fairport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Rush Henrietta - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Rush Henrietta 4

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Rush Henrietta

 

 

 Game #9

R-H Advances 4-3 on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Rush Henrietta - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Webster Schroeder - 1