2017 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class A2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Honeoye Falls Lima 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Honeoye Falls Lima 1 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #24on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Wilson Magnet - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Penfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/24

 

 

Honeoye Falls Lima - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Aquinas 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Aquinas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Aquinas 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. East High - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/27

 

 

Pittsford Sutherland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Wayne 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Wayne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Wayne - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Batavia-Alexander - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Penfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/24

 

 

Pittsford Sutherland - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Pittsford Sutherland 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Sutherland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Pittsford Sutherland - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #31

 

 

 

 

 Game #27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class A State Qualifier

 

 

 

 

6. Geneva - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brockport

vs.

Pittsford Sutherland