2016 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class D2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Belfast - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Belfast

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Belfast 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Houghton 1

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Houghton

 

 

 Game #91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Prattsburgh - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Prattsburgh 4

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Scio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/25

 

 

Andover 0

 

 

 

 

 

4. Andover 5

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Andover

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Andover - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #87A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Hinsdale - 0

 

 

Site: Andover

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Andover - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Lima Christian - 6

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Lima Christian

 

 

 Game #92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Lima Christian - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Whitesville - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/28

 

 

CG Finney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. CG Finney 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Finney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/22

 

 

CG Finney 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Scio 3

 

 

Time: 12:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Scio

 

 

Game #93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Scio - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #89

Scio Advances 5-4 in PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Friendship 3

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/25

 

 

CG Finney - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Avoca - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hornell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/22

 

 

Avoca - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Bradford 1

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bradford

 

 

 Game #94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #98

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Bradford - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class D State Qualifier

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/1

 

 

11. Arkport - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D1 Alfred Almond

vs.

D2 CG Finney