2016 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class B

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Pal Mac 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Pal Mac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/22

 

 

Pal Mac 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. University Prep 0

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: MacAvoy Park

 

 

Game #40on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/19

 

 

Penn Yan - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:30 pm

Game #33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Penn Yan 1 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

Site: HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/26

 

 

Bath Haverling 0

 

 

 

 

 

5. Wayland-Cohocton - 2

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/19

 

 

Wayland-Cohocton 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Wellsville 0

 

 

Site: Bath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/22

 

 

Bath Haverling - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Bath Haverling 3

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bath

 

 

 Game #41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/19

 

 

Bath Haverling - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Waterloo 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/29

 

 

Livonia

 

 

 2. Livonia 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

Site: Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #46

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/19

 

 

Livonia 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

Game #36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 15. Midlakes 0

 

 

Site: Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/22

 

 

Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Hornell 1 (OT)

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hornell

 

 

 Game #42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/19

 

 

Hornell - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

Game #37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Newark 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/26

 

 

Livonia - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 6. Greece Odyssey - 3

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Greece Odyssey

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/19

 

 

Greece Odyssey 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 11. Dansville - 0

 

 

Site: Mynderse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/22

 

 

Mynderse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Mynderse 6

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: East Rochester

 

 

 Game #43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/19

 

 

Mynderse - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:15 pm

Game #39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. Attica - 1