2016 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class A2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Honeoye Falls Lima – 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Honeoye Falls Lima – 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Batavia/Alexander – 0

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Batavia

 

 

Game #24on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

  Aquinas - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Aquinas - 1

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Pittsford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/25

 

 

Honeoye Falls Lima – 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Eastridge - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Eastridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/20

 

 

Eastridge - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Greece Olympia - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/28

 

 

  Honeoye Falls Lima

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Wilson Magnet – 1 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Rhino’s Stadium

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Wilson Magnet - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 4:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Geneva - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Pittsford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/25

 

 

Wilson Magnet - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Wayne – 3 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Wayne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/20

 

 

Wayne - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #31

 

 

 

 

 Game #27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class A State Qualifier

 

 

 

 

6. Pittsford Sutherland - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A1 – Greece Athena

vs.

A2 - HFL