2016 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class A1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Canandaigua 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: West Irondequoit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Brighton 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Brighton 4

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Brighton

 

 

Game #15

Brighton advances on PKson PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Brighton 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. SOTA/NW/NE - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/25

 

 

Greece Arcadia 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Greece Arcadia 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Greece Odyssey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Greece Arcadia - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Spencerport - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/28

 

 

Greece Athena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Greece Athena 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Greece Athena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Greece Athena 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Irondequoit - 6

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Irondequoit

 

 

 Game #17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Irondequoit - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. East High - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/25

 

 

Greece Athena - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Brockport 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Brockport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/20

 

 

Brockport - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #31

 

 

 

 

 Game #18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class A State Qualifier

 

 

 

 

6. Pittsford Mendon - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A1 Greece Athena

vs.

A2 - HFL