2015 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class D2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Andover 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Andover

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/23

 

 

Andover 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Avoca 4

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/20

 

 

Avoca 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Lima Christian 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Wellsville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/27

 

 

Andover 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Whitesville 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Whitesville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/23

 

 

Friendship - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Friendship 4

 

 

Time: 3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Friendship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/20

 

 

Friendship 2 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Houghton - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/30

 

 

Andover

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. CG Finney 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Penfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/23

 

 

CG Finney - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Webster Christian 2

 

 

Time: 4:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Perry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/20

 

 

Webster Christian - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Hinsdale - 1

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/27

 

 

CG Finney 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Belfast 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Belfast

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/23

 

 

Prattsburgh - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Prattsburgh 5

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class D

State Qualifier

Alfred Almond vs. Andover

Site: Wellsville

Date: Tuesday, 11/3

Time: 6:00PM

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/20

 

 

Prattsburgh - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Scio - 1