2015 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class D1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Alfred-Almond 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Alfred-Almond

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/23

 

 

Alfred-Almond 1 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Northstar Christian 2

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Grace & Truth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/20

 

 

Northstar Christian 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Fillmore - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/27

 

 

Alfred-Almond 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Arkport/Canasaraga - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Arkport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/23

 

 

HAC - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. HAC 3

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: HAC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/20

 

 

HAC - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Hammondsport - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Perry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/30

 

 

Alfred-Almond

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 PM

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Genesee Valley - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Genessee Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/23

 

 

Genesee Valley 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Wheatland-Chili 2

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Wheatland-Chili

 

 

Genesee Valley advances 4-3 on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/20

 

 

Wheatland-Chili - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Mount Morris - 1

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/27

 

 

Genesee Valley - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Naples 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/23

 

 

Jasper-Troupsburg - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Jasper-Troupsburg 2

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Jasper-Troupsburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class D

State Qualifier

Alfred Almond vs. Andover

Site: Wellsville

Date: Tuesday, 11/3

Time: 6:00PM

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/20

 

 

Jasper-Troupsburg - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Honeoye - 1