2015 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class A1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Brockport 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Brockport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/22

 

 

Brockport - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Irondequoit 5

 

 

Time: 6:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Irondequoit

 

 

on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/20

 

 

Irondequoit - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. SOTA/NW/NE - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/27

 

 

Brockport 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Canandaigua - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Canandaigua

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/23

 

 

Spencerport - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Spencerport - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/30

 

 

Greece Athena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 PM

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Greece Athena 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Athena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/23

 

 

Greece Athena - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Brighton - 6

 

 

Time: 3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Brighton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/20

 

 

Brighton - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Franklin - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/27

 

 

Greece Athena 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Greece Arcadia - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Arcadia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/23

 

 

Greece Arcadia - 1

 

 

 

 

 

Class A

State Qualifier

Greece Athena vs. HFL

Site: Spencerport

Date: Tuesday, 11/3

Time: 5:00PM

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Pittsford Mendon - 0