2014 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class D1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Alfred Almond 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Alfred Almond

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/24

 

 

CG Finney/Northstar - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. CG Finney/Northstar - 7

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Canandaigua

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/21

 

 

CG Finney/Northstar - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Hammondsport - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/28

 

 

CG Finney/Northstar 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Fillmore 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Fillmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/24

 

 

Jasper-Troupsburg - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Jasper-Troupsburg - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Brighton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/31

 

 

Webster Christian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 PM

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. HAC 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: HAC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/24

 

 

HAC - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Genesee Valley 8

 

 

Time: 3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Genesee Valley

 

 

HAC Advances 4-3 on PKS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/21

 

 

Genesee Valley 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Avoca - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: East Irondequoit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/28

 

 

Webster Christian - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Webster Christian 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Basket Road Turf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/24

 

 

Webster Christian - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Arkport/Canasaraga - 2