2014 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class C2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Kendall 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Perry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Kendall 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 16. Bolivar-Richburg - 0

 

 

Site: Kendall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/25

 

 

Kendall 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Marion 3

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Marion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Marion 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Perry - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/29

 

 

Keshequa - 2

 

 

 

 

 

4. Keshequa 2

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Kiwanis Park

 

 

 

 

 

 Keshequa Advances 5-4 on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Keshequa 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Cuba-Rushford - 0

 

 

Site: Kiwanis Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/25

 

 

Keshequa - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Honeoye 6

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Honeoye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Honeoye - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Pavilion - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 11/1

 

 

Keshequa

 

 

2. Wheatland-Chili 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 2:30 PM

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

Site: Wheatland-Chili

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Overtime

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Wheatland-Chili 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 15. Caledonia-Mumford - 0

 

 

Site: Wheatland-Chili

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/25

 

 

Wheatland-Chili - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Naples 1

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Campbell-Savona - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Campbell-Savona - 4

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/29

 

 

Bishop Kearney 1

 

 

 

 

 

3. Bishop Kearney 8

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bishop Kearney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Bishop Kearney 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. York - 0

 

 

Site: Bishop Kearney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/25

 

 

Bishop Kearney - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Geneseo 8

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Geneseo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Geneseo - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Warsaw 2