2014 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class B

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Livonia 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Livonia - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 16. Wayland-Cohocton - 0

 

 

Site: Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/25

 

 

Livonia 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Penn Yan 1

 

 

Time: 3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Penn Yan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Byron-Bergen/Elba - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Byron-Bergen/Elba - 2

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/29

 

 

Livonia 3

 

 

 

 

 

4. Wellsville 3

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Wellsville

 

 

 

 

 

 Overtime

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Wellsville 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Marcus Whitman - 1

 

 

Site: Wellsville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/25

 

 

Wellsville 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. LeRoy 4

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: LeRoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

LeRoy - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. North Rose Wolcott - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 11/1

 

 

Livonia

 

 

2. Pal Mac 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 PM

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

Site: Pal Mac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Pal Mac - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 15. Midlakes - 0

 

 

Site: Pal Mac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/25

 

 

Hornell - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Hornell 4

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hornell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Hornell - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Dansville 1

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/29

 

 

Bath-Haverling - 0

 

 

 

 

 

3. Greece Odyssey 5

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Greece Odyssey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Greece Odyssey 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. Attica 1

 

 

Site: Greece Odyssey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/25

 

 

Bath-Haverling - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Bath-Haverling 3

 

 

Time: 12:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/22

 

 

Bath-Haverling - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Waterloo - 0