2014 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class AA

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Fairport 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Fairport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/24

 

 

Fairport - 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. McQuaid 2

 

 

Time: 4:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: McQuaid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/21

 

 

Spencerport - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Spencerport 3 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/30

 

 

Fairport

 

 

 

 

 

4. Edison/Monroe - 2

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: East HS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/21

 

 

Edison/Monroe 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Gates-Chili - 1

 

 

Site: East HS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/24

 

 

Penfield - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Penfield 3

 

 

Time: 4:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Penfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/21

 

 

Penfield - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Rush Henrietta 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 PM

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hilton 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/24

 

 

Hilton - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Victor 7

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Victor

 

 

 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/21

 

 

Victor 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. East High 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/30

 

 

Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Webster Schroeder - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Webster Schroeder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/24

 

 

Webster Thomas - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Webster Thomas - 1

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Webster Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/21

 

 

Webster Thomas 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Irondequoit - 0