2012 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class D1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.  Fillmore – 3

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Fillmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 10/26  

 

-

 Fillmore – 0

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. CG Finney/Northstar - 5

-

-

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/23

 

-

CG Finney/Northstar – 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.  Hammondsport - 0

-

 

 

 

 

 

@ Wellsville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 10/31  

 

-

 Jasper-Troupsburg - 2 

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4. Arkport – 0

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Arkport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 10/26  

 

Jasper-Troupsburg - 2

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 5. Jasper-Troupsburg – 1

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Wellsville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 11/2  

 

 

Jasper-Troupsburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2. Genesee Valley – 1

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Genesee Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 10/26  

 

Prattsburg – 0

=

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.  Prattsburg - 2

-

-

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Cohocton

 

 

Prattsburg advances 4-2 on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/23  

 

-

 Prattsburg - 1

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.  Mount Morris - 1

-

 

 

 

 

 

@ Hornell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 10/31

 

Alfred-Almond - 0

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Alfred-Almond – 2

-

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Alfred-Almond

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 10/26  

 

Alfred-Almond – 4

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 6. Scio – 1