2012 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class B

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1.  Livonia – 3

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 10/27

 

-

 Livonia - 3

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Bath-Haverling – 4

-

-

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Bath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 10/24

 

-

Bath-Haverling – 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.  Marcus Whitman – 2

-

 

 

 

 

 

@ HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 10/31

 

-

 Livonia – 0

-

-

 

 

 

4. Wayland-Cohocton - 3

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 10/24

 

-

Wayland-Cohocton – 1

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Waterloo – 0

 

 

@ Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 10/27

 

Pal-Mac - 0 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Pal-Mac – 1

-

-

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Pal Mac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 10/24

 

 

 Pal-Mac – 3

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.  Penn Yan – 0

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 11/3

 

 

 Livonia

 Greece Odyssey

 

2. Greece Odyssey – 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 8:00 pm

 

 

Co-Champions

 

@ Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Livonia advances 5-4 on PKs

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 10/24

 

-

Greece Odyssey - 3

--

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. Wellsville – 1

-

 

@ Odyssey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 10/27  

 

Greece Odyssey - 4

=

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.  LeRoy – 1

-

-

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ LeRoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 10/24

 

-

 LeRoy – 0

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LeRoy advances on PKs (7 rounds)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Batavia – 1

-

 

 

 

 

 

@ HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 10/31

 

Greece Odyssey - 0

-

 

 

 

3. Hornell – 1

-

--

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Hornell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 10/24

 

 

Dansville – 3

-

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm  OT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. Dansville – 2

-

 

@ Newark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 10/27  

 

 Dansville – 0

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.  Newark - 2

-

-

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Newark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 10/24

 

-

Newark – 2

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.  North Rose Wolcott – 0

-