2011 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class B

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.  Pal Mac – 1

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Pal Mac

 

-

  Pal Mac – 0

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Greece Odyssey - 0

-

-

 

Friday, 10/28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #5

 

 

Pal Mac Advances PKs, 4-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/25,3:00 pm

 

-

 Waterloo – 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@   Long Ridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.  Waterloo - 1

-

 

 

 

 

 

Game #66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Marion

 

-

 Livonia - 0

-

-

 

 

 

4. Livonia – 3

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, 10/31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/25,7:00 pm

 

-

 Livonia – 2  OT

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Newark – 0

 

 

Game #41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@  Livonia

 

-

 Livonia - 2

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Marcus Whitman - 0

-

-

 

Friday, 10/28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #7

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/25,3:00 pm

 

 

 North Rose Wolcott – 1

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@  Penn Yan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.  North Rose Wolcott - 2

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game # 79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ HFL

 

 

  Bath-Haverling

 

2. Mynderse - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 11/5

 

 

Champions

 

Game #8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/25, 5:00pm

 

-

 Mynderse – 1

--

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Penn Yan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. Wellsville - 1

-

 

Game #42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@  Mynderse

 

--

 Hornell – 0

=

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.  Hornell - 4

-

-

 

Thursday, 10/27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #9

 

 

Time:  6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/25,5:00 pm

 

-

 Hornell - 2

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@  Hornell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Wayland-Cohocton - 1

-

 

 

 

 

 

Game #67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Cohocton

 

--

 Bath-Haverling - 1

-

 

 

 

3. Bath-Haverling - 2

-

--

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, 10/31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/25,6:00 pm

 

 

Bath-Haverling – 2

-

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. Attica - 0

-

 

Game #43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@   Cohocton

 

--

 Bath-Haverling - 1

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.  Penn Yan - 1

-

-

 

Thursday, 10/27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #11

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/25, 7:00pm

 

-

 Penn Yan - 0

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@  Penn Yan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.  Dansville - 0

-